Cablu fibra optica FTTH de exterior cu sufa de otel, 4 fire Cu Conectori SC/APC

Cablu fibra optica FTTH de exterior cu sufa de otel, 4 fire Cu Conectori SC/APC

0,67 RON cu TVA

0.56 RON FARA TVA

MIV080

Fibra optica FTTH 4 fire

Cablul se vinde doar la role de 1.000 m

Cantitate
In stoc 40994 M

Cantitatea minima de cumparat pentru acest produs este 1000.

  • *Cabel for assembly : Aerial
  • *Fiber standard : G.657.A1
  • *Number of fibers : 4F
  • Cable diameter : 5,2mm
  • Tensil strenght : 0,6 kN

ABOUT PRODUCT

Fiber optic overhead cable 4F S-NOTKSP

The 4F S-NOTKSP overhead fiber optic cable is a fiber optic cable designed primarily for overhead installations for use over short distances. It is constructed using 4 G.657A1 fibers, directly in the sheath. Two aramid yarn FRP rods embedded in outer jacket are reinforcing element which provides required cable tensile strength.

4F EXTRALINK S-NOTKSP

The supporting element is a steel rod. The external LSZH sheath which protects the cable against external aggressions is UV resistant and halogen free.

Key features

  • G.657A1 fibre
  • Tensile strength 600 N
  • Outer sheath LSZH
  • Two FRP reinforcing bars
  • Diameter ~ 5.2 mm (± 5%) * (2.0 mm * 3.0 mm (± 5%))
  • Flat cable

SPECIFICATION

Technical data
Cable type Overhead
Application FTTX
Number of cables on one reel 1 km
Number of tubes -
Number of fibres per tube 4
Number of fillers 0
Diameter of tube -
Fibre type G657A1
Gel thixotropic gel
Main strengthening elements FRP rod
Diameter of reinforcing bar /d
Additional reinforcement rod
Outer sheath material LSZH
External shell colour black
Thickness of the outer coating 0.4 mm
Ripcords -
Cable diameter ~ 5.2 mm (± 5%) * (2.0 mm * 3.0 mm (± 5%))
Cable weight ~ 24 kg/km (± 5%)
Pulling power 600 N
Bending radius during installation: 30 x diameter
after installation: 15 x diameter
Permissible operating temperature - 30 to + 60 degrees C.
Fibre colour standard TIA-598-C

Mivnet.ro
MIV080
40994 Produse
2021-03-18

Referinte specifice

chat Comentarii (0)
Nu sunt opinii ale clientilor in acest moment.

Customers who bought this product