- 29 %

Spliter optic PLC 1x8 cu conectori SC/APC

Spliter optic PLC 1x8 cu conectori SC/APC

35 RON cu TVA
49 RON

29.41 RON FARA TVA

MIV008

Spliter optic PLC 1x8 cu conectori

Cantitate
In stoc 2326 buc

  • *Fiber standard : G.657.A1
  • *Length : 1m
  • *Number of splitter ends : 1x8
  • Cable diameter : 0,9mm
  • Splitter case type : Steel tube
  • Splitter technology : PLC

ABOUT PRODUCT

EXTRALINK PLC 1:8 0.9mm fiber optic splitter with SC/APC connectors

Fibre optic splitters are used in FTTH networks, where the Internet is delivered to customers by means of optical fibre. It is led from the server room to the client device without changing the transmission medium. The specificity of this technology requires that the signal is distributed to the clients without using additional active devices.

Splitter PLC with symmetrical 1:8 power distribution with both input and output connectors. The compact steel box housing enables easy installation in switches and fiber optic couplers.

The Splitter is built on a thin 0.9mm pigtail cable, which makes it easy to install in various types of organizers.

The product is packaged in blister packs to prevent tangling of cables.

SPECIFICATION

Wavelength 1260-1620nm
Max. Insertion Loss (dB) 4,1
Uniformity (dB) 0,8
Return loss (dB) 50
Extralink
MIV008
2326 Produse
2021-03-18

Referinte specifice

chat Comentarii (0)
Nu sunt opinii ale clientilor in acest moment.

Customers who bought this product